Is Lidl Lupilu Organic Chicken Casserole With Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 11% chicken

11% chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Stock* (Water, Leek*, Parsnip*, Carrots*, Onion*, Swede*), 23% Carrots*, 11% Chicken*, 11% Broccoli*, 11% Onion*, 5% Rice*, 3% Apricot Puree*, Raisins*, Dried Mint*, Dried Oregano*, Dried Parsley*, Dried Thyme*, Ground Black Pepper*. *Organically produced.

Check Lidl Lupilu Organic Chicken Casserole With Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryFruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go