Is Lidl Original Oat & Wheat Biscuits, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- molasses skim milk
molasses skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREALS (OAT FLAKES, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP. MOLASSES SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CANOLA LECITHIN, EGGS, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH. CITRIC ACID.
Check Lidl Original Oat & Wheat Biscuits, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Original Oat & Wheat Biscuits, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cookie · Piece


