Is Lidl Quinoa & Fruit Superfood Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lecithin
- calcium
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHEAT, PUFFED QUINOA, SUGAR, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER OIL, PUMPKIN SEEDS, HONEY, FREEZE-DRIED POMEGRANATE KERNELS, FREEZE-DRIED BLUEBERRIES, GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). CONTAINS: WHEAT, TREE NUTS (COCONUT). MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, MILK, SOY, SESAME.
Check Lidl Quinoa & Fruit Superfood Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Quinoa & Fruit Superfood Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


