Is Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 6 Plain Burger Buns Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dried wheat Sour Dough (Wheat Flour, Starter Culture), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetate; Emulsifier: Mono- and Dicetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Ethyl Alcohol. May also contain Sesame, Egg, Milk & Soya.
Check Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 6 Plain Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 6 Plain Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


