Is Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavor Filled Waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), 24% Egg, Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Tristerate; Natural Flavorings. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. May also contains Nuts.
Check Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavor Filled Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavor Filled Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Frozen


