Is Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 99% chicken breast
99% chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
99% Chicken breast, salt, stabiliser: triphosphates.
Check Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


