Is Lidl Sour Gummi Bears Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Malate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat. May contain Milk.
Check Lidl Sour Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Sour Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


