Is Lidl Spicy Ketchup Blended With Jalapeno, Spicy With Jalapeno Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PUREE, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACETIC ACID.
Check Lidl Spicy Ketchup Blended With Jalapeno, Spicy With Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Spicy Ketchup Blended With Jalapeno, Spicy With Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


