Is Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- 27% cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, 27% Cream (Milk), Sugar, 7% Strawberry Purée, Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raspberry Purée, Coconut Fat, 0,9% Mascarpone (Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilisers: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum; Molasses, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.
Check Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


