Is Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, 27% Cream (Milk), Sugar, 7% Strawberry Purée, Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raspberry Purée, Coconut Fat, 0,9% Mascarpone (Milk, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Stabilisers: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum; Molasses, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates.

Check Lidl Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.