Is Lidl Vegan Veggie Burger Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Vegetables (Green Peas, Cut Corn, Diced Carrots, Green Beans, Salt), Rolled Oats, Carrots, Onion, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Corn Meal, Oat Fiber, Zucchini, Spinach, Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Black Pepper, Parsley.

Check Lidl Vegan Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunch