Is Lidl Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

62% Root Vegetables in Varying Proportions (Sweet Potato, Parsnip, Beetroot), Sunflower Oil, 1% Sea Salt.

Check Lidl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SweetEarthySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lidl | Spoonful