Is Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-20 phosphate
  • glyceryl stearate

ceteth-20 phosphate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lidocaine Hcl - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-2, Water

Check Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go