Is Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored chips
chocolate flavored chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT)), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL COCO POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSES WITH ALKALI, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, EGGS, CARAMEL COLOR, SYNTHETIC CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Mini Wow's Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies Bite Size, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


