Is Lieber's Rice Cakes With Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy rounds offer a crisp snap and a thin, bittersweet coating that provides pronounced flavor and balanced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee or tea; reviewers note pleasant crunch and flavor balance while sometimes citing uneven coating or occasional breakage during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy rounds offer a crisp snap and a thin, bittersweet coating that provides pronounced flavor and balanced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or paired with coffee or tea; reviewers note pleasant crunch and flavor balance while sometimes citing uneven coating or occasional breakage during shipping.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Brown Rice, White Rice.
Check Lieber's Rice Cakes With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Rice Cakes With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


