Is Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils, Interested Soybean, Canola, Palm), With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour And Sodium Sulfite
Check Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nabisco Premium Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 Oz.
Kroger® Original Saltines Crackers
Great Value Unsalted Tops Saltine Crackers, 16 oz
Where to buy
Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


