Is Lieber's Sugar Free Unflavored Jel Kosher For Passover 3 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adipic Acid, Carragenan, Tapioca Dextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose

Check Lieber's Sugar Free Unflavored Jel Kosher For Passover 3 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lieber's Sugar Free Unflavored Jel Kosher For Passover 3 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Lieber's Sugar Free Unflavored Jel Kosher For Passover 3 Oz. Pack Of 3. | Spoonful