Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Liefde en Passie Petit Volkoren Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingrediënten 46% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLUTEN, 4,1% volkoren TARWEdesem, 2,8% gebroken TARWE, 2.8% volkoren ROGGEmeel, 2,3% ROGGEkorrel, 2% ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, bakkersgist, zonnebloempit, gejodeerd zout, maanzaad, maisgries. 0,2% volkoren TARWEmoutmeel, erwteneiwit, acerolapoeder (meelverbeteraar), raapolie. Allergie-info: bevat roggegluten en tarwegluten. Kan melk, sesam, soja (fabriek) en andere allergenen (winkel) bevatten.

Check Liefde en Passie Petit Volkoren against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Liefde en Passie Petit Volkoren | Spoonful