Is Petit Beurre Sans Gluten Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- eggs
- milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- mono - et diacetyl-tartaric mono
- butter 10
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Flour Corn, Butter 10% (Milk), Sugar, Tapioca Starch Modified, Eggs, Whole Milk Powder, Syrup, Beet Sugar, Emulsifier: Esters And Mono - Et Diacetyl-tartaric Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids (Rapeseed), Baking Powders: Carbonate Ammonium, Carbonate Of Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Salt, Aromes Natural, Acidifier: Citric Acid, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Lupin, Keep In A Cool And Dry Place, E471
Check Petit Beurre Sans Gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Petit Beurre Sans Gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


