This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEARL SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON PELLETS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH), MAPLE NUGGET (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE, FENUGREEK EXTRACT, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple | Spoonful