Is Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Beans, Turkey, Roasted Corn & Poblano Mix, Yellow Pepper, Water, Roasted Red Pepper [roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid.], Tomato, Rice Brown Uncooked, Scallion, Cilantro [cilantro], Green Onion, Lemon Juice [lemon Juice], Kosher Salt [salt], Onion, Yellow [onion], Chili Spice, Onion Powder, Evoo, Tabasco, Cumin [cumin], Garlic Powder, Honey, Paprika [paprika], Spices Chili Chipotle, Black Pepper [black Pepper], Garlic [garlic], Cayenne [cayenne]
Check Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Lifetime meal
Great food at lifetime! Spicy and light
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


