Is Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Turkey, Roasted Corn & Poblano Mix, Yellow Pepper, Water, Roasted Red Pepper [roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid.], Tomato, Rice Brown Uncooked, Scallion, Cilantro [cilantro], Green Onion, Lemon Juice [lemon Juice], Kosher Salt [salt], Onion, Yellow [onion], Chili Spice, Onion Powder, Evoo, Tabasco, Cumin [cumin], Garlic Powder, Honey, Paprika [paprika], Spices Chili Chipotle, Black Pepper [black Pepper], Garlic [garlic], Cayenne [cayenne]

Check Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Lifetime meal

Great food at lifetime! Spicy and light

priceyspicy
sharebear08Jun 28, 2026

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go