Is Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- turkey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Turkey, Roasted Corn & Poblano Mix, Yellow Pepper, Water, Roasted Red Pepper [roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid.], Tomato, Rice Brown Uncooked, Scallion, Cilantro [cilantro], Green Onion, Lemon Juice [lemon Juice], Kosher Salt [salt], Onion, Yellow [onion], Chili Spice, Onion Powder, Evoo, Tabasco, Cumin [cumin], Garlic Powder, Honey, Paprika [paprika], Spices Chili Chipotle, Black Pepper [black Pepper], Garlic [garlic], Cayenne [cayenne]
Check Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
Lifetime meal
Great food at lifetime! Spicy and light
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


