Is Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans, Turkey, Roasted Corn & Poblano Mix, Yellow Pepper, Water, Roasted Red Pepper [roasted Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid.], Tomato, Rice Brown Uncooked, Scallion, Cilantro [cilantro], Green Onion, Lemon Juice [lemon Juice], Kosher Salt [salt], Onion, Yellow [onion], Chili Spice, Onion Powder, Evoo, Tabasco, Cumin [cumin], Garlic Powder, Honey, Paprika [paprika], Spices Chili Chipotle, Black Pepper [black Pepper], Garlic [garlic], Cayenne [cayenne]
Check Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cafe Southwest Turkey Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Lifetime meal
Great food at lifetime! Spicy and light
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


