Is Life collagen powder Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

each serving (1 scoop, 2.5 g) contains: hydrolyzed collagen (i and iii) (bovine skin). .2.5 g no preservatives, colours or artificial flavours. caution: keep out of the reach of children. may cause mild gastrointestinal disturbances. store at room temperature (15°c - 30°c). directions (adults): take 1 scoop (1 serving, 2.5 g) daily dissolved into a glass of water or juice, or as directed by a health care practitioner. ingrédient médicinal: chaque portion (1 mesure, 2,5 g) contient: collagène hydrolysé (1 et iii) (peau bovine).. ..2,5 g sans agents de conservation, arômes artificiels ni colorants. omise en garde: garder hors de la portée des enfants. peut causer de légers dérangements gastro-intestinaux. garder à la température ambiante (15 °c à 30 °c). posologie (adultes): prendre 1 mesure (1 portion, 2,5 g) par jour, diluée dans un verre d'eau ou de jus, ou selon les directives d'un praticien de la santé.

Check Life collagen powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go