Is Life collagen powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- colours or artificial flavours
colours or artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
each serving (1 scoop, 2.5 g) contains: hydrolyzed collagen (i and iii) (bovine skin). .2.5 g no preservatives, colours or artificial flavours. caution: keep out of the reach of children. may cause mild gastrointestinal disturbances. store at room temperature (15°c - 30°c). directions (adults): take 1 scoop (1 serving, 2.5 g) daily dissolved into a glass of water or juice, or as directed by a health care practitioner. ingrédient médicinal: chaque portion (1 mesure, 2,5 g) contient: collagène hydrolysé (1 et iii) (peau bovine).. ..2,5 g sans agents de conservation, arômes artificiels ni colorants. omise en garde: garder hors de la portée des enfants. peut causer de légers dérangements gastro-intestinaux. garder à la température ambiante (15 °c à 30 °c). posologie (adultes): prendre 1 mesure (1 portion, 2,5 g) par jour, diluée dans un verre d'eau ou de jus, ou selon les directives d'un praticien de la santé.
Check Life collagen powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life collagen powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


