Is Life collagen powder Oat Free?

Ingredients
each serving (1 scoop, 2.5 g) contains: hydrolyzed collagen (i and iii) (bovine skin). .2.5 g no preservatives, colours or artificial flavours. caution: keep out of the reach of children. may cause mild gastrointestinal disturbances. store at room temperature (15°c - 30°c). directions (adults): take 1 scoop (1 serving, 2.5 g) daily dissolved into a glass of water or juice, or as directed by a health care practitioner. ingrédient médicinal: chaque portion (1 mesure, 2,5 g) contient: collagène hydrolysé (1 et iii) (peau bovine).. ..2,5 g sans agents de conservation, arômes artificiels ni colorants. omise en garde: garder hors de la portée des enfants. peut causer de légers dérangements gastro-intestinaux. garder à la température ambiante (15 °c à 30 °c). posologie (adultes): prendre 1 mesure (1 portion, 2,5 g) par jour, diluée dans un verre d'eau ou de jus, ou selon les directives d'un praticien de la santé.
Check Life collagen powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life collagen powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


