Is Life Extension Vitamin B12 -- 500 mcg - 100 Lozenges Vegan?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Sorbitol, Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Check Life Extension Vitamin B12 -- 500 mcg - 100 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Vitamin B12 -- 500 mcg - 100 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Life Extension Vitamin B12 -- 500 mcg - 100 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


