Is Life Savers 5 Flavors Gummies Candy Share Size Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check Life Savers 5 Flavors Gummies Candy Share Size Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers 5 Flavors Gummies Candy Share Size Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers 5 Flavors Gummies Candy Share Size Packs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


