Is LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Where to buy
LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


