Is Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIFESAVERS® GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. TWIX® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SKITTLES® ORIGINAL GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. SNICKERS® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK, EGG AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Packaging, Candy Piece


