Is LIFE SAVERS Mints Wint-O-Green Hard Candy, 41 Ounce Party Size Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colors (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6)
Check LIFE SAVERS Mints Wint-O-Green Hard Candy, 41 Ounce Party Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE SAVERS Mints Wint-O-Green Hard Candy, 41 Ounce Party Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIFE SAVERS Mints Wint-O-Green Hard Candy, 41 Ounce Party Size Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


