Is Life Savers Peaches & Cream Stix 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 422
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (422), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330, 334, 331), Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Colours (163, 100 ), Glazing Agent.
Check Life Savers Peaches & Cream Stix 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Peaches & Cream Stix 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Peaches & Cream Stix 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


