Is Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce Corn Free?

Description
The Life Savers Sugar Free Wint O Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, weighing 2.75 ounces, is highly regarded for its great flavor and being a commendable sugar-free product. These mints are a popular choice among individuals seeking a delicious and guilt-free treat. They provide a refreshing taste of Wint O Green while catering to those who prefer to limit their sugar intake. With positive feedback from consumers, these mints offer a delightful experience without the added sugars.
Why it's not corn free
- sorbitol
- aspartame
- magnesium stearate
sorbitol
Dietitian noteSorbitol is a sugar typically derived from corn syrup, and which can also be found in apples, peaches, prunes and pears. It's used to sweeten a variety of goods ranging from beverages to medications.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Life Savers Sugar Free Wint O Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, weighing 2.75 ounces, is highly regarded for its great flavor and being a commendable sugar-free product. These mints are a popular choice among individuals seeking a delicious and guilt-free treat. They provide a refreshing taste of Wint O Green while catering to those who prefer to limit their sugar intake. With positive feedback from consumers, these mints offer a delightful experience without the added sugars.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


