Is Life Smart Cheese Flavour Fromage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- cheese solids
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Japonica rice, Sunflower oil, Seasoning (Cheese solids, Corn maltodextrin, Whole milk powder, Whey powder, Salt, Sodium phosphate, Sodium citrate, Acetic acid, Lactic acid, Silicon dioxide, Paprika, Carotene, Yeast extract), Sea salt, Corn maltodextrin.
Check Life Smart Cheese Flavour Fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Cheese Flavour Fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


