Is Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- organic chicken flavour
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic chicken broth (Water, Organic chicken broth concentrate (Organic chicken flavour, Organic chicken broth, Organic carrot juice concentrate, Sea salt, Yeast extract, Organic onion juice concentrate, Organic onion powder, Organic potato flour, Organic garlic powder, Organic tomato paste, Organic turmeric, Organic carrot powder, Organic canola oil, Organic spices, Organic flavour)), Sea salt, Organic yeast extract, Salt.
Check Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


