Is Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken broth concentrate
- organic chicken flavour
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic chicken broth (Water, Organic chicken broth concentrate (Organic chicken flavour, Organic chicken broth, Organic carrot juice concentrate, Sea salt, Yeast extract, Organic onion juice concentrate, Organic onion powder, Organic potato flour, Organic garlic powder, Organic tomato paste, Organic turmeric, Organic carrot powder, Organic canola oil, Organic spices, Organic flavour)), Sea salt, Organic yeast extract, Salt.
Check Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Organic Broth Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


