Is Life Smart Vinaigrette Chipotle Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Adobo sauce (Chipotle pepper, Tomato, Onion, Vinegar, Canola oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic), Pea protein concentrate, Concentrated lemon juice, Dried chipotle pepper, Modified corn starch, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, Paprika, Guar gum, Spice extract, Sodium alginate, Disodium EDTA.
Check Life Smart Vinaigrette Chipotle Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Vinaigrette Chipotle Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


