Is Lifeaid, Beverage Immunityaid, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend 1,260mg***- Chamomile extract (flower), L-Arginine, Ginger extract (root), Echinacea purpurea extract (aerial parts), Valerian extract (root), Lemon balm extract (aerial parts), Turmeric extract (root), Astragalus extract (root). Carbonated water, certified organic raw blue agave nectar, natural flavors, citric acd, organic reb a (stevia extract)
Check Lifeaid, Beverage Immunityaid, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid, Beverage Immunityaid, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Lifeaid, Beverage Immunityaid, 12 Fl Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


