Is LIFEAID FITAID RX RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Certified Raw Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Colored with Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract).
Check LIFEAID FITAID RX RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID FITAID RX RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
Elite Series Creatine X3 Dietary Supplement Caplets
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Where to buy
LIFEAID FITAID RX RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


