Is LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • natural flavors
  • D-glucosamine hydrochloride

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M), Monk Fruit.

Check LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go