Is Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM CITRATE (MAGNESIUM), TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, OREGANO EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PIPERINE EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


