Is LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, YUMBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Freeze Dried Berry Medley
Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


