Is LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, YUMBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Freeze Dried Berry Medley
Woodstock Organic Kosher Baby Dill Pickles Bite-Sized -- 24 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


