Is LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural berry flavor
natural berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, AGAVE SYRUP, YUMBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BERRY FLAVOR, GUAR GUM/PECTIN BLEND, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEICE, FREEZE & EAT BITE-SIZED ICES, BERRY BITE, BERRY BITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGELO, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Freeze Dried Berry Medley
Belgian Boys Bite-Sized Pancakes
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


