Is LifeSavers Mints Pescatarian?

Description
Thin hard disc mints offer pronounced peppermint flavor and a cool brittle texture that dissolves slowly; commonly used for breath freshening, pocket or purse carrying, and after meal refreshment. Customer reviews frequently cite strong lasting mintiness, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about fragility or reduced freshness and varied pack sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin hard disc mints offer pronounced peppermint flavor and a cool brittle texture that dissolves slowly; commonly used for breath freshening, pocket or purse carrying, and after meal refreshment. Customer reviews frequently cite strong lasting mintiness, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about fragility or reduced freshness and varied pack sizes.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, natural flavor, stearic acid.
Check LifeSavers Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LifeSavers Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


