Is Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- digestive enzyme blend
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestive Enzyme Blend (bromelain, Papain), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy & Eggs.
Check Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


