Is LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured lowfat milk nonfat milk
pasteurized cultured lowfat milk nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid 100% Lactose Free Lowfat Milk, Half Gallon
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


