Is Lifeway Kefir Drink Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic Lowfat Plain Unsweetened - 8 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Lifeway Kefir Drink Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic Lowfat Plain Unsweetened - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Kefir Drink Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic Lowfat Plain Unsweetened - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
Where to buy
Lifeway Kefir Drink Cultured Milk Smoothie Probiotic Lowfat Plain Unsweetened - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


