Is Lifeway Organic Probugs Cultured Milk Smoothie, Whole Milk Kefir Sublime Slime Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade a pasteurized cultured milk
organic grade a pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LIME EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3.
Check Lifeway Organic Probugs Cultured Milk Smoothie, Whole Milk Kefir Sublime Slime Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Probugs Cultured Milk Smoothie, Whole Milk Kefir Sublime Slime Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


